Pioneer Valley Women's Softball League

2019

2019 Team Rosters: (final rosters due 2 weeks prior to ending tournament)

Ashfield (25):

Heather Davis - League VP 

Meg Burrington - League Treasurer

Samantha Davis - Rep.

Taylor Boutwell

Carolyn Bache

Ericka Olsen - Rep.

Amanda Clarke

Bailey Shippee

Tracy Misiun

Megan Davis

Grace Calvert

Denise Perkins

Annie Clarke

 =====================================

Buckland - The Brew Crew (25):

Kim Sweet

Jess Hicks

Sherri (Moffatt) Lannon 

Carrie Shea

Amanda Haney

Mackenzie Coburn

Caitlin Johnston

Alicia Johnston

Rissa Smith 

Nichole Crossman

Jaime Johnston

Maddy Oldenburg

Zariah Crossman

 ===================================== 

Conway (25):

Sandy Habel - Rep.

Emily Sweet

Molly MacMunn

Elizabeth Unaitis

Kristin Meza

Kara Fagan

Emma Ram 

Kendra Ouimette

Tanya Campbell

Elizabeth Jackman

Kacey Roberts

Cami MacDonald

Barbara Unaitis

= ====================================

Buckland - The Rangers (20):

Carrie Ledoyt - Rep.

Lydia Dodge - Rep.

Angela Dodge

Rachel Ainsworth

Hailey Perkins-McGraw

Emily Sullivan

Amanda Shero 

Patty Morey Walker 

Holly Braziel

Maegan Senser

===================================== 

Goshen (21):

Shannon Smith Wade

Ashley Tompkins - Rep.

Emily Loux

Fawn Mougin - Rep.

Alexis Svoboda

Stephanie Casterline

Becca Noel

Riley Lacaprucia 

Briana Joyner

Lauren Granger

Erika Hewes

=====================================

Shelburne Falls (17):

Shirley MacLean - Rep.

Teagan Valeski

Nichole (Valeski) Williams

Dena Briggs

Janice Barnes - Rep.

Sally Slowinski

Angie Renaud

Rachael Renaud

Aleah Marie Diemand

=====================================

 

 

 

 

 

Steph Marcoux

Sarah Crowell

Dee Calvert

Shari McCarthy

Rachel Sheehan

Nikki Pullen 

Kiley Bissell

Charity O'Connor

Brenda Lafogg

Jenny Dawson

Shirley Lilly

Lisa Delisle

 

 =====================================

 

Grace Ahrensdorf

Jennifer Mincklor

Cheyenne Anderson

Sam Howe - Rep

Maura Crossman - Rep

Alyse Leonard

Katherine Chabot

Jenna Carme 

Amber Crochier

Nina Christenson

Kim Stetson

Jocelyn Crowningshield

 

  =====================================

 

Cassy Jouannet - League President

Janelle Wilkins

Kristin Ouellette - Rep.

Jaime Jackman

Megan West

Sam Torres

Betsy Sobieski

Sami Habel

Leslie Wickline

Lauren MacDonald

Jenn Jackman

Julie Sweet

 

 ======================================

 

Sharon McGinness

Andrea Ledoyt

Ashley Ledoyt

Tracy Warner

Abby Lively

Candy Laflam

Shayla Demers

Ashley Walker 

Abbie Boswell-Cusimano

 Heather Belhumer

=======================================

 

Charity Noyes

Whitney Roberts 

Jordan Culver

Marjorie Rida

Bobbi Morey

Bridget Rida

Katie Dell' Olio 

Allison Sheldon

Kayla Ainsburg

Rachel Malek

 

 ======================================

 

Kirsten Richardson

Erica Mason

Cheryl Canuel

Amanda Chapin

Taylor Chapin

Cassandra Bigelow

Kayla Miastkowski 

Samantha Roberts

 

 ======================================